2015 Stevne
Landingslag hosted the 2015 7-Lag Stevne
Stout-Hearted Men | Prairie Slideshow | Early Norwegian Churches Slideshow |
click for a larger image in a new window
1.
Kathleen
Johnson: Wisconsin
Rapids, WI 2.
Jackie Henry:
Northfield, MN 3.
Jackie (Skoug) Goplin:
Osseo, WI 4.
Eric Goplin:
Osseo, WI (President) 5.
Sandra (Foss) Hendrickson:
Lakeville, MN (Past
Pres) 6.
Cheryl (Miller) Reese:
Mentor, MN 7.
Lyn (Johnson) Mc
Coy: Rochester, MN 8.
Gayle (Gjelhaug) Rehn:
Willmar, MN 9.
Robert Hickcox: Northfield,
MN 10.
David Benson:
Bemidji, MN 11.
Carol (Peterson) Jorgenson:
Eden Prairie, MN (Director)
12.
Linda Mohn:
Jamestown, ND 13.
Barbara (Hylland) Lunsetter:
Middle River, MN 14.
Lorrie (Anderson) Schaut:
Surprise, AZ 15.
Stan Dingle:
Verona, WI 16.
Marlene (Anderson) Dingle:
Verona, WI 17.
Sharon (Jacobson) Wilson:
Germantown, WI 18.
Wayne Jorgenson:
Eden Prairie 19.
Sharon (Rosenthal) Lemley:
Apple Valley, MN 20.
Kathleen (Torgerson) Klein:
Cottonwood, AZ 21.
Art Paulson:
Minneapolis, MN (Ass’t
Genealogist) 22.
Joan (Mutch) Anderson:
La Crosse, WI
|
23.
Maxine (Paulson) Thoreson: Rochester,
MN 24.
Ann (Leal) Syverson: Lake
Zurich, IL 25.
Sharon (Jorgenson) Petersen:
Rock Springs, WI 26.
Rollie Wilson: Germantown,
WI 27.
Orland Thoreson: Rochester, MN 28.
Ann Delano:
Minneapolis, MN (Treas) 29.
Ray Syverson: Lake
Zurich, IL (Director) 30.
Polly Johnson: Benson, MN 31.
Sheila (Flaten) Winstead:
Rouseau, MN 32.
Theresa (Johnson) Nelson: Litchfield,
MN 33.
Jean (Flaten) Bogerding: Minneapolis,
MN 34.
Davd Smerchek: Union Grove,
WI 35.
Rhonda (Hagen) Smerchek:
Union Grove, WI (Vice
Pres) 36.
Cheryle (Mathews) Goplin:
Blue Mounds, WI 37.
Nancy (Harris) Fredrickson:
Lindsborg, KS 38.
Duane Fredrickson:
Lindsborg, KS 39.
Wayne Lunsetter: Middle
River, MN. 40.
Deb (Kruger) Thorstenson:
Monona, IA 41.
Virgil Thorstenson: Monona,
IA 42.
Larry Shoger: Las Vegas, NV 43.
Paul Anderson: La
Crosse, WI (Historian) 44.
Joanne (Thompson) Frisk: Byron,
MN
Registered members unavailable
for photo: Ann (Ryall) Edwards:
Burlington, WI (Editor) Paul Edwards:
Burlington, WI (Constitution) Sigrid (Goplin) Congos:
Osseo, WI Elizabeth (Thorson) Elrod:
Plymouth, WI Chuck Hauck:
Alexandria, MN Tom Hendrickson:
Lakeville, MN Tom Hofslien:
Eau Claire, WI Barb Horn:
St Paul, MN Eileen (Anderson) Johnson:
Osseo, WI Greg Larsen:
Woodbury, MN Michelle Menken
: Minneapolis, MN Meredith (Mitchell) Morgan:
Cazenovia, WI Matt Reese:
Mentor, MN Linda (Grovogel) & William Schlaak:
Appleton, WI Anne (Grover)
Sladky: Laporte,
MN (Web Master) Thor Thorson:
Viroqua, WI Patricia (Pederson) Tvinnereim:
Lake Preston, MN Thomas Vaaler:
Woodbury, MN Juanita (Thorson) Vaaler:
Woodbury, MN |
45.
Kay (Klopfleisch) Bergerson:
Forest Lake, MN 46.
Inger Elizabeth Kronvold:
Dokka, Norway 47.
MaryAnne (Trierweiler) Anderson:
New Holstein, WI 48.
Ken Anderson: New Holstein,
WI 49.
Jim Nelson: Mora, MN 50.
Eddie Goplin: Blue Mounds,
WI 51.
Phil Anderson: Belgium, WI 52.
Larissa (Frank-Ainsworth)
Reutgen: Wynndel, BC
(Genealogist) 53.
Judith (Berget) Olson:
Belgium, WI 54.
Marlin Bergerson:
Forest Lake, MN 55.
Mary (Hanson) Herness:
Whitehall, WI 56.
Joel Lund: Milan, MN 57.
Oscar Lund, Jr.: St.
Paul, MN (Past
Pres) 58.
Barb Nelson: Osseo, WI 59.
Mary (Johnson) Ritenour:
Marietta, GA 60.
Geir Steinar Loeng: Dokka,
Norway 61.
Orlinda (Helland) Hauck:
Alexandria, MN 62.
Angela Helland:
Woodbury, MN (Secretary) 63.
Robert Helland: Oelwein, IA 64.
Gladys Nelson: Mora, MN 65.
Dianna (Behrends) Helland:
Oelwein, IA |
|
Bunad Parade |
Landingslaget i Amerika |