Relief

2015 Stevne

Landingslag hosted the 2015 7-Lag Stevne

Stout-Hearted MenPrairie Slideshow Early Norwegian Churches Slideshow

click for a larger image in a new window

1.  Kathleen Johnson:  Wisconsin Rapids, WI

2.  Jackie Henry:  Northfield, MN

3.  Jackie (Skoug) Goplin:  Osseo, WI

4.  Eric Goplin:  Osseo, WI (President)

5.  Sandra (Foss) Hendrickson:  Lakeville, MN (Past Pres)

6.  Cheryl (Miller) Reese:  Mentor, MN

7.  Lyn (Johnson) Mc Coy:  Rochester, MN

8.  Gayle (Gjelhaug) Rehn:  Willmar, MN

9.  Robert Hickcox:  Northfield, MN

10.  David Benson:  Bemidji, MN

11.  Carol (Peterson) Jorgenson:  Eden Prairie, MN (Director)

12.  Linda Mohn:  Jamestown, ND

13.  Barbara (Hylland) Lunsetter:  Middle River, MN

14.  Lorrie (Anderson) Schaut:  Surprise, AZ

15.  Stan Dingle:  Verona, WI

16.  Marlene (Anderson) Dingle:  Verona, WI

17.  Sharon (Jacobson) Wilson:  Germantown, WI

18.  Wayne Jorgenson:  Eden Prairie

19.  Sharon (Rosenthal) Lemley:  Apple Valley, MN

20.  Kathleen (Torgerson) Klein:  Cottonwood, AZ

21.  Art Paulson:  Minneapolis, MN (Assít Genealogist)

22.  Joan (Mutch) Anderson:  La Crosse, WI


 

 


 

23.  Maxine (Paulson) Thoreson:  Rochester, MN

24.  Ann (Leal) Syverson:  Lake Zurich, IL

25.  Sharon (Jorgenson) Petersen:  Rock Springs, WI

26.  Rollie Wilson:  Germantown, WI

27.  Orland Thoreson:  Rochester, MN

28.  Ann Delano:  Minneapolis, MN (Treas)

29.  Ray Syverson:  Lake Zurich, IL  (Director)

30.  Polly Johnson:  Benson, MN

31.  Sheila (Flaten) Winstead:  Rouseau, MN

32.  Theresa (Johnson) Nelson:  Litchfield, MN

33.  Jean (Flaten) Bogerding:  Minneapolis, MN

34.  Davd Smerchek:  Union Grove, WI

35.  Rhonda (Hagen) Smerchek:  Union Grove, WI  (Vice Pres)

36.  Cheryle (Mathews) Goplin:  Blue Mounds, WI

37.  Nancy (Harris) Fredrickson:  Lindsborg, KS

38.  Duane Fredrickson:  Lindsborg, KS

39.  Wayne Lunsetter:  Middle River, MN.

40.  Deb (Kruger) Thorstenson:  Monona, IA

41.  Virgil Thorstenson:  Monona, IA

42.  Larry Shoger:  Las Vegas, NV

43.  Paul Anderson:  La Crosse, WI  (Historian)

44.  Joanne (Thompson) Frisk:  Byron, MN

Registered members unavailable for photo:

Ann (Ryall) Edwards:  Burlington, WI  (Editor)

Paul Edwards:  Burlington, WI  (Constitution)

Sigrid (Goplin) Congos:  Osseo, WI

Elizabeth (Thorson) Elrod:  Plymouth, WI

Chuck Hauck:  Alexandria, MN

Tom Hendrickson:  Lakeville, MN

Tom Hofslien:  Eau Claire, WI

Barb Horn:  St Paul, MN

Eileen (Anderson) Johnson:  Osseo, WI

Greg Larsen:  Woodbury, MN

Michelle Menken              :  Minneapolis, MN

Meredith (Mitchell) Morgan:  Cazenovia, WI

Matt Reese:  Mentor, MN

Linda (Grovogel) & William Schlaak:  Appleton, WI

Anne (Grover)  Sladky:  Laporte, MN (Web Master)

Thor Thorson:  Viroqua, WI

Patricia (Pederson) Tvinnereim:  Lake Preston, MN

Thomas Vaaler:  Woodbury, MN

Juanita (Thorson) Vaaler:  Woodbury, MN

45.  Kay (Klopfleisch) Bergerson:  Forest Lake, MN

46.  Inger Elizabeth Kronvold:  Dokka, Norway

47.  MaryAnne (Trierweiler) Anderson:  New Holstein, WI

48.  Ken Anderson:  New Holstein, WI

49.  Jim Nelson:  Mora, MN

50.  Eddie Goplin:  Blue Mounds, WI

51.  Phil Anderson:  Belgium, WI

52.  Larissa (Frank-Ainsworth) Reutgen:  Wynndel, BC 

               (Genealogist)

53.  Judith (Berget) Olson:  Belgium, WI

54.   Marlin Bergerson:  Forest Lake, MN

55.  Mary (Hanson) Herness:  Whitehall, WI

56.  Joel Lund:  Milan, MN

57.  Oscar Lund, Jr.:  St. Paul, MN  (Past Pres)

58.  Barb Nelson:  Osseo, WI

59.  Mary (Johnson) Ritenour:  Marietta, GA

60.  Geir Steinar Loeng:  Dokka, Norway

61.  Orlinda (Helland) Hauck:  Alexandria, MN

62.  Angela Helland:  Woodbury, MN  (Secretary)

63.  Robert Helland:  Oelwein, IA

64.  Gladys Nelson:  Mora, MN

65.  Dianna (Behrends) Helland:  Oelwein, IA

 
Bunad Parade
 

[2014]   [2016]

Landingslaget i Amerika
Copyright © 1999-2017
This page was last updated Saturday December 31, 2016 21:50:45 -0600

Top of Page

Contact the Webmaster