Landingslaget 2008 

 

Row One

Paul Edwards                                    

Chuck Hauck  

Arvid Sandaker 

Jan (Stenerson) Fenno    

Mary (Hanson) Herness

Everet Herness                

Deborah (Petersen) Studley

Eileen Olson            

Corrina Mott   

Ann (Ryall) Edwards

Burlington WI
Alexandria MN
Røyken Norway
Chippewa Falls WI
Whitehall WI
Whitehall WI
Webster MN
Dodgeville WI
Richland Center WI
Burlington WI
Constitution
Treasurer

Director
Secretary

Director


Editor
 
Row 2Art Paulson
Marlin Bergerson
Kay (Klopfleisch) Bergerson
Margie (Forsberg) Olson
Rolland Wilson
Sharon (Jacobson) Wilson
Ann Delano
Gayle (Gjehaug) Rehn
Paul Anderson
Minneapolis MN
Forest Lake MN
Forest Lake MN
Anoka MN
Germantown WI
Germantown WI
Minneapolis MN
Wilmar MN
La Crosse WI
Ass't. Genealogist







Historian
 
Row 3Barbara (Hylland) Lunsetter
Sandra (Foss) Hendrickson
Philip Olson
Judith (Berget) Olson
Orlinda (Helland) Hauck
Wayne Lunsetter
Carol (Nygaard) Olson
Marlene (Anderson) Dingle
Stan Dingle
Middle River MN
Lakeville MN
Belgium WI
Belgium WI
Alexandria MN
Middle River MN
Reynoldsburg OH
Verona WI
Verona WI

President



Director
Genealogist

 
Row 4Geir Steiner Loeng
Oscar Lund
Joel Lund
Mary Anne (Trierweiler) Anderson
Ken Anderson
Ed Goplin
Einar T. Endrerud
David Olson
Dokka Norway
St Paul MN
Milan MN
New Holstein WI
New Holstein WI
Blue Mounds WI
Dokka Norway
Osseo WI

Past President
Auditor

                                          

Registered, not available for photo:  David Benson, Bermidji, MN,  (Vice President),  Miles Benson, Wisconsin Rapids, WI  (nominations),  Randal Poppe, Racine, WI,  Barbara Horn, St. Paul MN,  Carol Gardner, Stevens Point, WI,  Tom Hendrickson, Lakeville, MN,  Eileen Olson, Dodgeville, WI,  Sonia (Jensen) Jasen, Stevens Point, WI,  Betty Lou Strand, Minneapolis, MN, Hans C. Endrerud, Nordsinni, Norway,  AnneBjørg (Bakken) Endrerud, Nordsinni, Norway,  Elva J. Larson, Waupaca, WI,  Jan Flatoff, Plover, WI,  Cheryle Goplin, Blue Mounds, WI,  Helen V. Anderson, Stevens Point, WI,  Ken Froslid, Bloomingdale, IL,  Thomas Foss, Ramsey, MN,  De-Lores (Ludwig) Foss, Ramsey, MN,  Richard Christofferson, Stevens Point, WI,  Dee Dee Christofferson, Stevens Point, WI,  Jan Jones, Fergus Falls, MN,  Evelyn Lien, Fergus Falls, MN,  Barabara Cecil, South Wayne, WI,  Douglas Kongslien, Stevens Point, WI,  Joan Kongslien, Stevens Point, WI,  Barret Wickland, Harriet Wickland,  Gordon Miller,  Orwall N. Hagen,  Lois Hagen,  Patricia  (Pederson) Tvinnereim, Lake Preston, SD,  Joanne Frisk, Byron, MN,  Rhonda Smerchek, Union Grove, WI, 

 

Registered Norway parents/chaperones of Landingsleiken Dancers: Lene J.V.Kristiansen, Jon  Nybakke, Ine Hauan,

Hege M.H. Skogland, Marie Kristofferstuen, Gry Ruden Lomsdahl, Maenar Engelien, Inger Engelien Flattum, Stig Sagbakken, Elin Narten, Kare Rennehvammen, Elin Dunker, Hans Andreas Østby, Camilla M. Bohlin, Merethe R. Langseth, Robert Skaugrud, Mette Kalstad.